This is a list of Identity Parade Guests on the pop music panel show Never Mind the Buzzcocks.
Series:
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 |
List
Series 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Episode | Air Date | Phill's Artists | Sean's Artists | ||
1x01 | 12 November 1996 | 2 & 4: Peter Phipps & Gerry Shephard, The Glitter Band | 2: Paul Hardcastle | ||
1x02 | 19 November 1996 | 2: Dennis Seaton, Musical Youth | 2 & 5: Dave Bartram & Rod Deas, Showaddywaddy | ||
1x03 | 26 November 1996 | No Identity Parade this week | |||
1x04 | 3 December 1996 | 4: Peter Hewson, Chicory Tip | 2: Alan Williams, Rubettes | ||
1x05 | 10 December 1996 | 5: Rick Driscoll, Kenny | 2: Ray Dorset, Mungo Jerry | ||
1x06 | 17 December 1996 | 5: Robin Scott, M | 1 & 3: Graham Jones & Les Nemes Haircut 100 | ||
1x07 | 24 January 1996 | 2 & 3: Stella Barker & Clare Hirst, BelleStars | 4: Kellie Marie | ||
1x08 | 31 January 1997 | 2 & 3: Impersonators of John Lennon & Paul McCartney | 1 & 4: Stuart Croxford Neale & Jez Strode, Kajagoogoo | ||
1x09 | 7 February 1997 | 3 & 5: Lulu Oliver and Patti Hammond, Legs & Co. | 4: Buster Bloodvessel, Bad Manners | ||
Series 2 | |||||
2x01 | 22 September 1997 | 4: Len Tuckey, Suzi Quatro's lead guitarist | 2: Sally Carr, Middle of the Road | ||
2x02 | 22 September 1997 | 2: Den Hegarty, Darts | 5: Eve Graham, The New Seekers | ||
2x03 | 29 September 1997 | 3 & 5: Lindsay Danvers & Anita Chellamah, Toto Coelo | 4: Colin Gibb, Black Lace | ||
2x04 | 6 October 1997 | 2 & 5: Karel Fialka & Matthew Fialka, Hey, Matthew (song) | 1 & 2: Dick Crippen & Gary Long Tenpole Tudor | ||
2x05 | 13 October 1997 | 1: Dan McCafferty, Nazareth | 4: The Doctor, Doctor and the Medics | ||
2x06 | 20 October 1997 | 3 & 6: Paul Griggs & Martine Howard Guys n' Dolls | 2: Poly Styrene | ||
2x07 | 27 October 1997 | 4 & 5: Jo Dunne & Maggie Dunne, Fuzzbox | 2 & 3: Tommy Banner & Pete Budd, The Wurzels | ||
2x08 | 3 December 1997 | 1: Great Uncle Bulgaria, The Wombles[1] | 4: Stuart Tosh, Pilot | ||
Series 3 | |||||
3x01 | 27 February 1998 | 1: Rob Woodward, Lieutenant Pigeon | 4: Noel Redding, The Jimi Hendrix Experience | ||
3x02 | 6 March 1998 | 3: John Coghlan, Status Quo | 4: Jay Aston, Bucks Fizz | ||
3x03 | 13 March 1998 | 5: Andy Leek, Dexys Midnight Runners | 2&3: Barry Masters & Paul Gray, Eddie and the Hotrods | ||
3x04 | 20 March 1998 | 1: Liz Mitchell, Boney M | 3 & 4: Pete Miller & Phil Fursdon, Racey | ||
3x05 | 27 March 1998 | 3&5: Wally Rothe & Syd Twynham, Liquid Gold | 2: Charlie Harper, U.K. Subs | ||
3x06 | 3 April 1998 | 4: David Fenton, The Vapors | 1: Dean Friedman | ||
3x07 | 10 April 1998 | 3: Edison Lighthouse | 3: Tony Burrows, Brotherhood of Man | ||
Series 4 | |||||
4x01 | 4 September 1998 | 1 & 3: Diana Dyer & Christine Cheetham, St. Winifred's School Choir | 4 & 3: Chip Carpenter & Ollie Moore, Pigbag | ||
4x02 | 11 September 1998 | 1 & 3: Sally Ann Triplett & Stephen Fischer, Bardo | 2: James Warren The Korgis | ||
4x03 | 25 September 1998 | 1: Deborah Evans-Strickland, The Flying Lizards | 4: Kevin Patterson, Fiction Factory | ||
4x04 | 2 October 1998 | No Identity Parade this week, Freeze Frame was played instead. | |||
4x05 | 9 October 1998 | 1: Patrick Jean Baptiste, Ottawan | 1: Limahl, Kajagoogoo | ||
4x06 | 16 October 1998 | TBC | TBC | ||
4x07 | 30 December 1998 | No Identity Parade this week, The Connected Round was played instead. | |||
Series 5 | |||||
5x01 | 12 February 1999 | No Identity Parade this week, Band Names was played instead. | |||
5x02 | 19 February 1999 | 1: Nick Watkinson, The Jags | 4: Edwin Starr | ||
5x03 | 26 February 1999 | 2: Junior Giscombe | 3: Polly Brown, Pickettywitch | ||
5x04 | 5 March 1999 | No Identity Parade this week, Freeze Frame was played instead. | |||
5x05 | 19 March 1999 | 1: Eddie Amoo, The Real Thing | 4: Linda Nolan, The Nolans | ||
5x06 | 26 March 1999 | No Identity Parade this week, Band Names was played instead. | |||
5x07 | 2 April 1999 | 3: Ian Page, Secret Affair | 4: Bob Cotton, The Jets | ||
5x08 | 9 April 1999 | 1: Sue Brierley, the Baby Spice impersonator for Spicey Girls (tribute band) | 4: Fred Wedlock | ||
Series 6 | |||||
6x01 | 10 September 1999 | 3: Hazell Dean | 1: Johnny Wakelin | ||
6x02 | 17 September 1999 | 3: Freddie Garrity, Freddie and the Dreamers | 4: Rusty Egan, Visage | ||
6x03 | 24 September 1999 | 3: Berni Flint | 3: Andy Overall, Blue Zoo | ||
6x04 | 1 October 1999 | 5: Hazel O'Connor | 2: Mick Burt, drummer for Chas & Dave | ||
6x05 | 8 October 1999 | 4: Tony Crane, The Merseybeats | 2: Eric Bell, Thin Lizzy | ||
6x06 | 15 October 1999 | 2: Ranking Roger, The Beat | 1: Julie Covington | ||
6x07 | 22 October 1999 | 4: Bob Bradbury, Hello | 3: Ian Donaldson, H2O | ||
6x08 | 29 December 1999 | 2: Puff Daddy | 5: Orville the Duck | ||
6x09 | 11 February 2000 | 3: Carl Douglas | 1 & 3: Pete Langford & Butch Baker, The Barron Knights | ||
6x10 | 18 February 2000 | 3: Dec Cluskey, The Bachelors | 4: Terry Lee Miall, Adam and the Ants | ||
Series 7 | |||||
7x01 | 15 September 2000 | 4: Graham Oliver, Saxon | 4: Rick Lloyd, Flying Pickets | ||
7x02 | 22 September 2000 | 5: Gwen Dickey, Rose Royce | 2: Matthew Pateman, Bad Boys Inc | ||
7x03 | 29 September 2000 | 2: Precious Wilson, Eruption | 3: John McCoy, Gillan | ||
7x04 | 6 October 2000 | 3: Scott Taylor, Then Jerico | 2: John Otway | ||
7x05 | 13 October 2000 | 2: Dave Sharp, The Alarm | 3: John Martin aka "The Big Figure", Dr. Feelgood | ||
7x06 | 20 October 2000 | 3 & 6: Rick Westwood & Dave Munden, The Tremeloes | 1 & 6: Frank Dooley & Alan Bogan, The Dooleys | ||
7x07 | 27 October 2000 | 2: Terry McCreith, Our Kid | 4: Twinkle | ||
7x08 | 3 November 2000 | No Identity Parade this week, Freeze Frame, was played instead. | |||
7x09 | 10 November 2000 | 2: Ray Phillips, The Nashville Teens | 3: Geoff Downes, The Buggles | ||
7x10 | 28 December 2000 | 2: The 'bootleg' "Noddy Holder" from Bootleg Slade | 3: Joan O'Neill, mother of Mel C | ||
Series 8 | |||||
8x01 | 26 February 2001 | No Identity Parade this week, a new round, Dress You Up, was played instead. | |||
8x02 | 5 March 2001 | 2: Jonn Penney, Ned's Atomic Dustbin | 3: Nick Garvey, The Motors | ||
8x03 | 12 March 2001 | 4: Kimberley Rew, Katrina and the Waves | 5: Jimmy Helms, Londonbeat | ||
8x04 | 19 March 2001 | 4: Wayne Fontana, The Mindbenders | 5: 'Tich' Anderson, Altered Images | ||
8x05 | 26 March 2001 | 4: Renato, Renée and Renato | 3: Tracy Tracy, The Primitives | ||
8x06 | 2 April 2001 | 3: Danny Spencer, Candy Flip | 4: Cliff Bennett, Cliff Bennett & The Rebel Rousers | ||
8x07 | 9 April 2001 | 4: Damian | 3: Alan Whitehead, Marmalade | ||
8x08 | 16 April 2001 | No Identity Parade this week, Dress You Up, was played instead. | |||
8x09 | 23 April 2001 | 2: Ricky Valance | 1: Robert Gray, Dead End Kids | ||
8x10 | 30 April 2001 | 3: John Halsey, The Rutles | 1: Roger Kitter | ||
Series 9 | |||||
9x01 | 10 September 2001 | 2: Keith Smart, Wizzard | 2 & 4: Dick Allix and Barry Landemen, Vanity Fare | ||
9x02 | 17 September 2001 | 5: Dave Barker, Dave and Ansell Collins | 4: Vic Elmes, Christie | ||
9x03 | 24 September 2001 | 4: Don Estelle | 3: Paul Fox, The Ruts | ||
9x04 | 1 October 2001 | 4: Colin Young, The Foundations | 3: Phil Creswick, Big Fun | ||
9x05 | 8 October 2001 | 2: Mak Gilchrist, a model in the Addicted to Love video | 4: Zak "Magnet" Monro, Air Guitar World Champion 2001 | ||
9x06 | 15 October 2001 | 2: Martin Coogan, The Mock Turtles | 5: Tania Evans, Culture Beat | ||
9x07 | 22 October 2001 | 2: George McCrae | 4: Ewald Pfleger, Opus | ||
9x08 | 29 October 2001 | 2: Simon Park, The Simon Park Orchestra | 3: John Gorman, Scaffold | ||
9x09 | 5 November 2001 | No Identity Parade this week, a new round, Dance Craze, was played instead. | |||
9x10 | 30 December 2001 | 2-5: Lenny Zakatek, Tim Cansfield, Bud Beadle and Mick Eve, Gonzalez | 3: Paul Phillips, Driver 67 | ||
Series 10 | |||||
10x01 | 7 January 2002 | 4: Pete Crowther, Mr Big | 3: Max Thomas, City Boy | ||
10x02 | 14 January 2002 | 3: James Finnegan, Stiltskin | 2: Chris Morris, Paper Lace | ||
10x03 | 21 January 2002 | 3: Paul Wright, Fields of the Nephilim | 4: Hariette Weels, Mai Tai | ||
10x04 | 28 January 2002 | 3: Ariel Bender, Mott the Hoople | 1 & 5: Don Gould & Gerry Freeman, The Applejacks | ||
10x05 | 4 February 2002 | 3: Rex Brayley , Love Affair | 4: John Fiddler, Medicine Head | ||
10x06 | 11 February 2002 | 1: Mike Lindup, Level 42 | 3: Martin Brett, Voice of the Beehive | ||
10x07 | 18 February 2002 | 2 & 5: Fred Weiland & Mick Flinn, The Mixtures | 2: Mickey Finn, T.Rex | ||
10x08 | 25 February 2002 | 3: Dave Treganna, Sham 69 | 1: John Gieves-Watson, The Temperance Seven | ||
10x09 | 4 March 2002 | 2 & 3: Stephen Howes & John Hinckley, Brighouse and Rastrick Brass Band | 5: Bill Simpson, The Skids | ||
10x10 | 20 May 2002 | 2: John Alford, Allisons | 4: Jahn Teigen | ||
Series 11 | |||||
Episode | Air date | Phill's artist | Bill's artist | ||
11x01 | 23 September 2002 | 4: Paul Shuttleworth, The Kursaal Flyers | 2: Barry Hay, Golden Earring | ||
11x02 | 30 September 2002 | 2: Nicki French | 3: Glenroy Oakley, Greyhound | ||
11x03 | 7 October 2002 | 2: Jim McLuskey, Wigan's Ovation | 3: Roger Watling, Gidea Park | ||
11x04 | 14 October 2002 | 2: Billy Hatton, The Fourmost | 1: Billy Currie, Ultravox | ||
11x05 | 21 October 2002 | 1: Don Partridge | 4: Pete York, The Spencer Davis Group | ||
11x06 | 28 October 2002 | 3 & 5: Graham Crabb & Robert "Fuzz" Townshend, Pop Will Eat Itself | 2: Tommy Moeller, Unit 4 + 2 | ||
11x07 | 4 November 2002 | 2: Alan Merrill, The Arrows | 3: Paul Laventhol, King Kurt | ||
11x08 | 11 November 2002 | 1, 2, 3 & 5: Genuine Elvis Presley Impersonators | 2: Lee MacDonald, Zammo from Grange Hill | ||
11x09 | 29 December 2002 | 5: Dave Thompson, Teletubbies' Tinky-Winky | 3: Ian Mckerral, played bagpipes for Wings | ||
Series 12 | |||||
12x01 | 7 January 2003 | 1: Lenny Davidson, Dave Clark Five | 2: Jimmy Constable, 911 | ||
12x02 | 13 January 2003 | 1: Ian Haugland, Europe | 3: Harpo | ||
12x03 | 20 January 2003 | 2: Johnny Stud, Rocky Sharpe & The Replays | 3: Ben Harding, Senseless Things | ||
12x04 | 27 January 2003 | 2: Gerry Bryant, Mega City Four | 4: Barry "Mooncult" Lawson, Flowered Up | ||
12x05 | 3 February 2003 | 5: Stuart Elliot, Cockney Rebel | 4: Not a "Michael Jackson" Impersonator | ||
12x06 | 10 February 2003 | 1, 2 & 5: Boop, Toony and Sponge, Cartoons | 3: Mike Sarne | ||
12x07 | 17 February 2003 | 2: Viola Wills | 4: Thijs van Leer, Focus | ||
12x08 | 24 February 2003 | 2: Barney James, Milltown Brothers | 4: Tracie Young | ||
12x09 | 3 March 2003 | 4: Aneka | 4: Stephen Cousins, A Tribe Of Toffs | ||
12x10 | 10 March 2003 | 2: Rikki Patrick, Sweet Soul Sensation | 5: Richard Wright, Latin Quarter | ||
12x11 | 17 March 2003 | 5: Colin Pattenden, Manfred Mann's Earth Band | 3: Omar Lye-Fook | ||
Series 13 | |||||
13x01 | 8 September 2003 | 3: Teddy Osei, Osibisa | 4: Tim Dorney, Republica | ||
13x02 | 15 September 2003 | 4: Jed Hoile, dancer for Howard Jones | 3: Alan Leyland, Candlewick Green | ||
13x03 | 22 September 2003 | 3: Ricky Bailey, Delegation | 3: Robb Weir, Tygers of Pan Tang | ||
13x04 | 29 September 2003 | 3: Ken McCluskey, The Commitments | 4: Graham Billborough, Child | ||
13x05 | 6 October 2003 | 4: Pete Gill, Motörhead | 2: Alan Wood, Jimmy James and the Vagabonds | ||
13x06 | 13 October 2003 | 3: Steve Holley, Wings | 4: Neville Staple, The Specials | ||
13x07 | 20 October 2003 | 4: Russell Dennett, The Human League | 2: Lindsay Dracass | ||
13x08 | 27 October 2003 | 3: Anne Hamilton, Sham Rock | 5: Roy G. Hemmings, JALN Band | ||
13x09 | 28 December 2003 | TBC | TBC | ||
Series 14 | |||||
14x01 | 5 January 2004 | 2: Phil Pickett, Sailor | 2: Tony Coates, Liverpool Express | ||
14x02 | 12 January 2004 | 1: James Hurst, North & South | 4: Sam Kesteven, Airhead | ||
14x03 | 19 January 2004 | 2: Mark Archer, Altern-8 | 4: Martin Jay, 5000 Volts | ||
14x04 | 26 January 2004 | 1: Al Mackenzie, D:Ream | 5: Peter Wishart, Runrig | ||
14x05 | 2 February 2004 | 5: Angie Brown, Bizarre Inc | 1: Andy 'Tiny' Wood, Ultrasound | ||
14x06 | 9 February 2004 | 4: Paul Aitken, The Banned | 3: Dee-Tails, MN8 | ||
14x07 | 16 February 2004 | 5: Christian, The Scottish World Cup Squad | 2: Carryl Varley, Jinny | ||
14x08 | 23 February 2004 | 2: Benny Anderwear, Björn Again | 5: Lorna Saunders, Clock | ||
14x09 | 1 March 2004 | 2: Sandra Edwards, Happy Clappers | 3: Dash, the dog that appeared in the David Gray 'Be Mine' video | ||
14x10 | 8 March 2004 | 5: Max Splodge, Splodgenessabounds | 4: Ian Knox Carnochan, The Vibrators | ||
14x11 | 15 March 2004 | 5: Shanie Campbell, Alex Party | 5: Billy McIsaac, Slik | ||
Series 15 | |||||
15x01 | 20 September 2004 | 4: Phil Woolsey, JoyRider | 2: Wiggy, guitarist for Billy Bragg | ||
15x02 | 27 September 2004 | 3: Clovis Stephenson, Shaft | 2: Terry Sharpe, The Adventures | ||
15x03 | 4 October 2004 | 5: Brett Adams, Point Break | 3: Anthony Chapman, Collapsed Lung | ||
15x04 | 11 October 2004 | 3: Aaron Soul | 3: Vernon Austin, Leyton Buzzards | ||
15x05 | 18 October 2004 | 1: Russ Spencer, Scooch | 3: Abby Norman, Madasun | ||
15x06 | 25 October 2004 | 1: John Helmer, The Pirhanas | 3: Richard Rock, Boyzone | ||
15x07 | 20 December 2004 | 3: Peter Thorpe, a choirboy from the record Another Brick in the Wall | 5: Terry Coldwell, East 17 | ||
Series 16 | |||||
16x01 | 2 January 2005 | 3: Matt Johnson, One True Voice | 2: Chris Leng, Upside Down | ||
16x02 | 9 January 2005 | 5: Alda | 1: Rick Foster, Chicory Tip | ||
16x03 | 16 January 2005 | 1: Stephen Rudden, aka "Beans", Love City Groove | 2: Lee Limer, N-Trance | ||
16x04 | 23 January 2005 | 1: Ria Scott, The Fast Food Rockers | 5: Charlene Marilynn D'Angelo | ||
16x05 | 30 January 2005 | 1: Wee Willie Harris | 3: Plavka, Jam & Spoon | ||
16x06 | 30 January 2005 | 5: Simon Cohen, Roman Holliday | 2: Naomi Lynch, Buffalo G | ||
16x07 | 13 February 2005 | 5: Carol Leeming, Staxx of Joy | 5: Anthony Scott-Lee, 3SL | ||
16x08 | 27 February 2005 | 5: Tommy Bruce, The Bruisers | 4: Craig Douglas | ||
16x09 | 6 March 2005 | 1: Danny Williams | 4: Jim Lynch, Touch and Go | ||
16x10 | 13 March 2005 | 4: Chris Cromby, Jemini | 3: Jess Conrad | ||
16x11 | 20 March 2005 | 1: Clifford Oiger, Northside | 1: MC DT, DJ Pied Piper and the Masters of Ceremonies | ||
Series 17 | |||||
17x01 | 31 October 2005 | 3: Wags, Black Grape | 3: Rob Cieka, The Boo Radleys | ||
17x02 | 7 November 2005 | 1: Andy Cameron | 5: MC DJ, Beats International | ||
17x03 | 14 November 2005 | 3: Trevor Walters | 2: Bobby Dibden, Urban Hype | ||
17x04 | 21 November 2005 | 5: Dave Mount, Mud | 1: Jez Bird, The Lambrettas | ||
17x05 | 28 November 2005 | 4: Nardo Bailey, Amazulu | 4: Elroy Bailey, Black Slate | ||
17x06 | 5 December 2005 | 2: Johnny Spence, The Pirates | 1: Mary Kiani, The Time Frequency | ||
17x07 | 12 December 2005 | 3: Deanne Berry, (Eric Prydz, Call On Me video) | 5: Derek the Goose, (Travis, Writing To Reach You video) | ||
17x08 | 20 December 2005 | 1: Sheila Ferguson | 2: Ray Johnson, an Elton John lookalike | ||
17x09 | 31 December 2005 | 5: "The Clown", (Oasis Wonderwall video) | 3: "The Dancing Robot", (The Pointer Sisters Automatic video) | ||
Series 18 | |||||
18x01 | 13 March 2006 | 4: Kevin McDaid, V | 1: Maggie De Monde, Scarlet Fantastic | ||
18x02 | 20 March 2006 | 1: Lee Dorrian, Napalm Death | 3: Mike Burney, Wizzard | ||
18x03 | 27 March 2006 | 2: Herbie Armstrong, Fox | 5: Paul Robinson, long time drummer for Nina Simone | ||
18x04 | 3 April 2006 | 4: Martin Degville, Sigue Sigue Sputnik | 1: Randy, Big Brovaz | ||
18x05 | 10 April 2006 | 1: Kelly Groucutt, Electric Light Orchestra | 2: Chris Taylor, Fiddler's Dram | ||
18x06 | 17 April 2006 | 2: Helena Hatstand, who appeared with DJ Mario Picatto | 1: Sarah Hadaway, The Tweets | ||
18x07 | 24 April 2006 | 2: Bic Brac, The Regents | 3: Gus Goad, The Look | ||
Series 19 | |||||
19x01 | 26 October 2006 | 1: Matt Knight, Toploader | 1: Mick Abrahams, Blodwyn Pig | ||
19x02 | 2 November 2006 | 2: Tina Cousins, appeared with Sash! | 2: Terry Dene, from the film The Golden Disc | ||
19x03 | 9 November 2006 | 4: Steve Perry, appeared with Uniting Nations | 4: Leapy Lee | ||
19x04 | 16 November 2006 | 2: Chas McDevitt | 2: Jessica Garlick | ||
19x05 | 23 November 2006 | No Identity Parade this week, the new round Biggie to Smalls, was played instead | |||
19x06 | 30 November 2006 | 5: Tenor Fly, Freestylers | 1: Nicky Crouch, The Mojos | ||
19x07 | 24 December 2006 | 1: Derek B | 2: Mary Joe, Rednex | ||
Series 20 | |||||
20x01 | 31 January 2007 | 2: Gareth 'Morty' Mortimer, Racing Cars | 2: Cal Cooper, Worlds Apart | ||
20x02 | 7 February 2007 | 2: Nikk Mager, Phixx | 1: Rick Williams, The Passions | ||
20x03 | 14 February 2007 | No Identity Parade this week, Biggie to Smalls was played instead | |||
20x04 | 21 February 2007 | 1: Zainam Angel Higgins, Cleopatra | 4: Rochelle Wiseman, S Club 8 | ||
20x05 | 28 February 2007 | 4: Rik Waller | 3: Chantel Alleyne, Fierce | ||
20x06 | 7 March 2007 | 3: Mark Yates, Terrorvision | 3: Derek Holt, Climax Blues Band | ||
Series 21 | |||||
Episode | Air date | Phill's artists | Bill's / Noel's artists | ||
21x01 | 15 November 2007 | 5: John Parr | 4: Maria Nayler | ||
21x02 | 22 November 2007 | 2: Everett Moreton, The Beat | 4: Apache Indian | ||
21x03 | 29 November 2007 | No Identity Parade this week, Biggie to Smalls was played instead | |||
21x04 | 6 December 2007 | 4: Leon Meya, Northern Uproar | 4: Chico | ||
21x05 | 13 December 2007 | 4: Dave Irving, Sad Café | 3: Mike Christie, G4 | ||
21x06 | 20 December 2007 | No Identity Parade this week, Biggie to Smalls was played instead | |||
21x07 | 3 January 2008 | 2: Kenny Wellington, Beggar & Co | 1: Ruth-Ann Boyle, Olive | ||
21x08 | 10 January 2008 | 1: Sarah-Louise Davies, Hepburn | 1: Nick Thorpe, Curiosity Killed the Cat | ||
21x09 | 17 January 2008 | 3: JayJ, SL2 | 4: Marcus Lillington, Breathe | ||
21x10 | 24 January 2008 | No Identity Parade this week, Biggie to Smalls was played instead | |||
21x11 | 31 January 2008 | 5: Ingrid Mansfield Alman, Freeez | 1: Ann Lee | ||
21x12 | 7 February 2008 | 5: DJ Tommy B (Tom Beasley), Blazin' Squad | 2: Olaf Jeglitza, Real McCoy | ||
Series 22 | |||||
Episode | Air date | Phill's artist | Second team's artist | ||
22x01 | 2 October 2008 | 3: Mick Avory, The Kinks | 4: Katherine 'Arolla' Ellis, Ruff Driverz | ||
22x02 | 9 October 2008 | 5: David Cicero, Cicero | 3: Coco Star, Fragma | ||
22x03 | 16 October 2008 | No Identity Parade this week, a new round, What Person Goes With What Thing? was played instead | |||
22x04 | 23 October 2008 | No Identity Parade this week, a new round, Hello, Is It Me You're Looking For? was played instead | |||
22 N/A | Unbroadcast | TBC | |||
22x05 | 30 October 2008 | 4: Andrew Montgomery, Geneva | 5: Stephen McNally, BBMak | ||
22x06 | 6 November 2008 | No Identity Parade this week, Hello, Is It Me You're Looking For? was played instead | |||
22x07 | 13 November 2008 | 3: Robbie Beaumont, Distant Soundz | 4: Eric Haydock, The Hollies | ||
22x08 | 20 November 2008 | No Identity Parade this week, What Person Goes With What Thing? was played instead | |||
22x09 | 27 November 2008 | 1: Robbie Craig, Artful Dodger | 2: Anita Doth, 2 Unlimited | ||
22x10 | 4 December 2008 | 2: Don Powell, Slade | 3: Michael Grant, Musical Youth | ||
22x11 | 11 December 2008 | 3: Su-Elise Nash, Mis-Teeq | 2: Roy Gale, Hot Gossip | ||
Series 23 | |||||
Episode | Air date | Phill's artist | Noel's artist | ||
23x01 | 1 October 2009 | 1: Tanya Boniface, The 411 | 2: Julian Phillips, Marion | ||
23x02 | 8 October 2009 | 1: Keedie | 2: Dan Corsi, Northern Line | ||
23x03 | 15 October 2009 | 4: Simon 'Spike' Dawbarn, 911 | 2: Vickie Perks (Vix), Fuzzbox | ||
23x04 | 22 October 2009 | No Identity Parade this week, What Person Goes With What Thing? was played instead | |||
23x05 | 28 October 2009 | 2: Célena Cherry, Honeyz | 1: Clive Taylor, Amen Corner | ||
23x06 | 4 November 2009 | 5: Bobby Harrison, Procol Harum | 3: Maxwell D, Pay As U Go Cartel | ||
23x07 | 11 November 2009 | 3: Oliver Bendt, Goombay Dance Band | 1: Jamie JTee George, 3rd Edge | ||
23x08 | 18 November 2009 | 2: Wojtek Godzisz, Symposium | 3: Chris King, KWS | ||
23x09 | 25 November 2009 | 5: Bill Hurd, The Rubettes | 1: Philip 'PJ' Johnson, Shut Up and Dance | ||
23x10 | 2 December 2009 | 2: Emma Beard, Clea | 5: Steve Elson, Broken English | ||
23x11 | 9 December 2009 | 3: Brian Shearer, Chicory Tip | 1: Maria Lawson | ||
23x12 | 16 December 2009 | 4: Steve McGuire, Doctor and the Medics | 1: John B Sparks, Dr. Feelgood |
Notes
- ↑ The team were asked to pick the person who played Great Uncle Bulgaria on Top of the Pops.